OPERA ROLES PERFORMED

  1. Gerhilde/Sieglinde (cover)- Die Walküre- Berlin Wagner Gruppe

  2. Wellgunde/Freia (cover)- Das Rheingold- Berlin Wagner Gruppe

  3. Giulietta- Les Contes D’Hoffmann- Passaggio Oper

  4. Leonore - Fidelio - The Inseries

  5. Minnie (cover) - La Fanciulla del West - Castleton Music Festival

  6. Carmen - Carmen - IconoClassic Opera

  7. Widow Mae - War Widows - Rhymes with Opera* world premiere

  8. Charlotte - Werther - IconoClassic Opera

  9. Fry - Be Mine - Rhymes with Opera* world premier

  10. Mezzo - Woman - Rhymes with Opera* world premier

  11. Desiree - A Little Night Music - Castleton Music Festival

  12. Bianca - La Rondine - American Center for Puccini

  13. Jezebel - Name on the Door - Dupont Concert series* world premier

  14. 2nd Lady - Die Zauberflöte - Center City Opera Theater

  15. Countess Ceprano- Rigoletto - Center City Opera Theater

  16. Claire- Magnum Opus - Kennedy Center* world premier

  17. Clara - Signor Deluso - Opera Alterna

  18. Mother - The women - Opera Alterna

  19. Lucienne - Die Tote Stadt - Summer Opera Theater

  20. Dido - Dido and Aeneas - Opera Alterna

  21. Constanza - Mozart and the Grey Steward - Ward Hall* world premier

  22. Witch/Mother - Hansel and Gretel - Opera Theater of Northern Virginia

  23. Quartet - Little Women - Summer Opera Theater

FEATURED SOLOIST

Salute to Gay Composers with Resonance Concerts Opera Burlesque by Shrieking Sirens Frauen Power Concert at Sari-Sari Berlin  Opera on Tap Berlin at the Prachtwerk
A night of Romantic Opera at Rutgers Presbyterian
Opera Singers Initiative Gala
OSI Young Opera Benefit
Scenes and Arias at Sarasota Opera
Perspectives: A recital of new music
Music in Action Composers concert
The Kojo Nnambi Show on NPR  
Art Song Recital at Strathmore Hall
Art Song Recital at Ward Hall
Artists Recital in Graz Austria

COMPETITIONS
Thorndike Foundation- Artistic Achievement Grant
Music in Action, Emerging Artists Competition
Summer Opera Theater Guild Annual Scholarship Competition- 1st place

VOICE INSTRUCTION
TEACHER: Bill Schuman (Current)
COACHES: Kathy Olsen, Audrey Saint-Gil, Evelyn Lear, Danielle Orlando, Mitchell Cirker, Jody Schum, Keith Chambers
CONDUCTORS: Lorin Maazel, David Hanlon, Stanley Hurston, Joe Walsh, John Edward Nilles, Mark Graf, Kate Tamarkin

TRAINING PROGRAMS AND EDUCATION
Sarasota, Resident Artist
Castleton Festival, Young Artist
Opera Singers Initiative
Center City Opera Theater, Studio Artist
AIMS in Graz
Masters of Music, Vocal Performance, Catholic University of America

SPECIAL SKILLS
ACTING TRAINING: Catholic University, Tulane University, Imagination Stage.
DANCE TRAINING: Jazz, Modern, Ballet, American and Latin Ballroom